Federal Offices – As of January 14, 2019

  • US Senate – Jon Ossoff (D)
    • Term Expires January 2027
  • US Senate – Raphael Warnock (D)
    • Term Expires January 2023
  • U.S. House District 8 – Austin Scott (R)
    • Term expires January 2023

State Wide Offices – As of January 14, 2019

Term for Statewide Officials Expires January 2023

GA State Legislature – As of January 14, 2019

Term for State Legislators Expires January 2021

  • Georgia Senate District 18 – John F. Kennedy (R)
  • Georgia Senate District 20 – Larry Walker (R)
  • Georgia Senate District 26 – David E. Lucas, Sr. (D)
  • Georgia House District 140 – Robert Dickey (R)
  • Georgia House District 144 – Danny Mathis (R)
  • Georgia House District 146 – Shaw Blackmon (R)
  • Georgia House District 147 – Heath Clark (R)
  • Georgia House District 148 – Noel Williams (R)

County offices

  • Countywide
    • District Attorney – George Hartwig (R)
    • Clerk of Superior Court – Carolyn V. Sullivan (R)
    • Sheriff – H. Cullen Talton (R)
    • Tax Commissioner – Mark Kevin Kushinka (R)
    • Probate Judge – Janice Davidson Spires (R)
    • Chief Magistrate – Robert E. “Bob” Turner (NP)
    • Coroner – Daniel L. Galpin (R)
    • Solicitor General – Amy E. Smith (R)
  • Board of Commissioners
    • Post 1 (Chairman) – Tommy Stalnaker (R)
    • Post 2 – H. Jay Walker, III (R)
    • Post 3 – Gail Robinson (R)
    • Post 4 – Larry Thomson (R)
    • Post 5 – Tom McMichael (R)
  • Board of Education (non-partisan)
    • DIstrict 1 – Dr. Rick Unruh
    • District 2 – Lori Johnson
    • District 3 – Dave Crockett
    • District 4 – Fred Wilson
    • District 5 – Helen hughes
    • At-Large Post 7 – Bryan Upshaw
    • At-Large Post 8 – Hoke Morrow

Municipal offices

  • Centerville
    • Mayor John R. Harley
    • Councilmember – Cameron W. Andrews
    • Councilmember – Justin Wright
    • Councilmember – J. Michael Evans
    • Councilmember – Edward D. Armijo
  • Perry
    • Mayor – Randall Walker
    • Council District 1 Post 1 – Phyllis Bynum-Grace
    • Council District 1 Post 2 – Willie King
    • Council District 2 Post 1 – Robert Jones
    • Council District 2 Post 2 – Joy Peterson
    • Council District 3 Post 1 – Darryl Albritton
    • Council District 3 Post 1 – Riley Hunt
  • Warner Robins
    • Mayor – Randy Toms
    • Post 1 – Daron Lee
    • Post 2 – Charlie Bibb
    • Post 3 – Keith Lauritsen
    • Post 4 – Kevin Lashley
    • Post 5 – Clifford Holmes
    • Post 6 – Larry Curtis